John Glenn Staff Directory

John Glenn High School

36105 Marquette
Westland, MI 48185
Phone: 734-419-2300
Fax: 734-595-2338

Administration

Lawrence Rudolph
Principal
734-419-2323
Kimberly Cieszynski
Assistant Principal
734-419-2304
Marva Foster
Assistant Principal
734-419-2321
Donal Loomis
Assistant Principal
734-419-2304
Eric Schambers
Athletic Director
734-419-2300

Office

Cynthia Beyer
Secretary
734-419-2321
Renee Mabbott
Secretary
734-419-2304
Sandra Sonak
Secretary Adm
734-419-2323
Joseph Reardon
Police Liaison
734-419-2300
Sherril Birchard
Secretary - Athletic Director / Counselor
734-419-2300 (AM) / 2331 (PM)
Sonia Dixit
Secretary - Attendance
734-419-2300
Lynn Hayter
Secretary - Bookkeeper
734-419-2309

Student Services

Joan Barry
Nurse
734-419-2300
James Cherwalk
Occupational Therapist
734-419-2300
Diana Mapes
Physical Therapist
734-419-2300
Kelly Hayes
Social Worker
734-419-2300
Amy Van Schoick
Social Worker
734-419-2300
Paige Sparkman
Career Advisor

Counselor

Linda Coleman
Counselor
734-419-2332
Joe Craig
Counselor
734-419-2332
Chanda Eggleston
Counselor
Yvette Jonna-Moore
Counselor
734-419-2332
Erica Morell
Counselor
734-419-2332
James Thomas
Counselor
734-419-2332
Susan Fishaw
Secretary
734-419-2332

Library

Bonnie Ballard
IMC
734-419-2300

Teacher

Cassie Cole
Art
734-419-2300
Rachel Staudt
Art
734-419-2300
Jeff Harden
Business Ed
734-419-2350
Christina Lynch
CROSS CAT
734-419-2300
Karen Williams
CROSS CAT
734-419-2300
Kirk Bradley
English
734-419-2300
English
734-419-2300
Susan Curtis
English
734-419-2300
Kevin Gidley
English
734-419-2300
Wendy Grimm
English
734-419-2300
Eric Henzi
English
734-419-2300
Patricia Kingsbury
English
Kimberley Lezak (Coyne)
English
734-419-2300
Kristin Mathis (Potoniec)
English
734-419-2300
Amy Mazaris
English
734-419-2300
Heather Nimmerguth
English
734-419-2300
Sara Parmenter Boyce
English
734-419-2300
Elisabeth Tyzo-Depaulis
English
734-419-2300
Julie Wakefield
English
734-419-2300
Susan Manohar
French
734-419-2300
Kelly Godbey
Homemaking/Life Skills
734-419-2300
Math
734-419-2300
Nicole Falardeau
Math
734-419-2300
Lynda Favorite
Math
734-419-2300
Jacob Hurick Jr
Math
734-419-2300
Nicklaus Husby
Math
734-419-2300
Susan Langham
Math
734-419-2300
Tracey MacDonald
Math
734-419-2300
Cheryl Neal
Math
734-419-2300
Marie Stevenson
Math
734-419-2300
Scott Cramer
Music
734-419-2300
William Polk
Phys Ed
734-419-2300
Ronald Staples
Phys Ed
734-419-2300
Thomas Wakefield
Phys Ed
734-419-2300
Lori Randolph
POHI
734-419-2300
Michael Bickford
ROTC Instructor
734-419-2300
Erik Best
Science
734-419-2300
David Christiansen
Science
734-419-2300
Gregory Cooper
Science
734-419-2300
Daniel Danic
Science
734-419-2300
Tonya Demonbruen
Science
734-419-2300
Kristine Drews
Science
734-419-2300
Catherine German
Science
734-419-2300
Amanda Kostecke (Laidlaw)
Science
734-419-2350
Eric Kovatch
Science
734-419-2300
Julie Rogers
Science
734-419-2300
Linda Willman
Science
734-419-2300
Michele Anderson
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Kathleen Butler
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Stephen Conn
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Nick James
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Brad Jennings
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Steve Lezak
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Leslie Phillips
Social Studies
734-419-2300
John Retzer
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Steven Waller
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Jeffery Wesley
Social Studies
734-419-2300
Kevin Marchi
Spanish
734-419-2300
Allyssa Paul (Coppa)
Spanish
734-419-2300
Toula Saratsis
Spanish
734-419-2300
Martin Sylvester
Career-Tech
734-419-2300
Suzette Desjardin
Sp Ed - POHI
734-419-2300
Linda Hayhoe
Sp Ed - POHI - Skills Center
734-419-2810
Jackeline Martin
Transition Coordinator
734-419-2300
Julie Klabunde
Transition Teacher
Jennifer Troike
Transition Teacher
734-419-2731

Located at Marshall Upper Elementary

Ann Heinicke
Para Pro
734-419-2275

Para Pro

Cathy Bailey
Para Pro
Donna Beaupre
Para Pro
Kerry Boettcher
Para Pro
Kelly Borowiak
Para Pro
Treasa Funk
Para Pro
734-419-4361
Victoria Lawrence
Para Pro
Jean Monroe
Para Pro
Carol Peterson
Para Pro
Rhonda Presson
Para Pro
Margaret Stetler
Para Pro

Skill Center

Joann Jackson
Para Pro
June Durr-Brown
Para Pro - RN/AND
Trina Richardson
Para Pro - RN/AND

Special Ed Teacher

Lisa Berryman
Special Ed Teacher
734-419-2300
Carlene Birchmeier
Special Ed Teacher
734-419-2300
Christine Hayes
Special Ed Teacher
734-419-2300
Danielle Rachuy
Special Ed Teacher
734-419-2300
Renee Studt
Special Ed Teacher
734-419-2300
Nicole Kleinshmidt
Sp Ed - TC/RR
734-419-2300
Timothy Hardin
Sp Ed-Trans Rm
734-419-2300

Teacher Assistant

Thomas Wilk
Iss