Stottlemyer Staff Directory

Stottlemyer Early Childhood

Administration

Muyiwa Cornish
Director
734-419-2630

Office

Rebecca Davis
Headstart Secretary
734-419-2630
Jennifer Szokolay
Special Ed Secretary
734-419-2645
Deborah Sullivan
Department Supervisor

Student Services

Rebecca Steen
ECS Occupational Therapist
Jeannette Ciolino
ECS Physical Therapist
Grace Vanhala
ECS Physical Therapist
Shelly Ashby
ECS Speech Therapist
Maureen Jones
ECS/ECP Occupational Therapist
Marilyn Fitzhugh
Family Service Worker Para Pro
Christina Battle
Head Start Family Service Worker
Brenda Ozog
Head Start Family Service Worker
Ashley Sorensen
Head Start Family Service Worker
Michelle Fuller (Ostrander)
Head Start Nurse/Nutritionist
Susan Bowden
Headstart Education/Disability
Kristen Collins
Occupational Therapist
Rose Marie Fricke
Psychologist
Laura Black
School Social Worker
April Henley
Social Worker
Katelyn Smith
Speech Pathologist
Maureen O'Neill
Speech Therapist & Autism
Sara Skarzynski
Head Start Speech

Teacher

Michelle Williams
ACT Para Pro
Latoya Harper
ECP Teacher
Sheri Link
ECP Teacher
Kaileigh Schippa
ECP Teacher
Jaclyn Svec
ECP Teacher
Nicole Addison
ECS Teacher
Ellen Crilley
ECS Teacher
Lauren Dance
ECS Teacher
Kelly Dernay
ECS Teacher
Robin Holbrook
ECS Teacher
Jennifer McEwan
ECS Teacher
Lisa Milewski
ECS Teacher
Margaret Mills
ECS Teacher
Kathleen Roman-Hayward
ECS Teacher
Ann Turner
ECS Teacher
Kimberly Desormeau
ECS/ACT Teacher
Kristen Buford
GSRP Associate Teacher
Janine Larente
GSRP Associate Teacher
Meagan Nystrom
GSRP Associate Teacher
Meagan Nystrom
GSRP Para Pro
Cheryl Deeter
GSRP Teacher
Toya Gibbs
GSRP Teacher
Qiana Knight
GSRP Teacher
Molly Legg
GSRP Teacher
Serena Schnau
GSRP Teacher
Pamela Smith
GSRP Teacher
Jennifer Walls
GSRP Teacher
Brandon Eldridge
Head Start Teacher
Whitney Haynes
Head Start Teacher
Rachel Krakowiak
Head Start Teacher
Kara Mitter
Head Start Teacher
Pamela Bishop
Headstart Teacher
Andrea Dawson
Headstart Teacher
Tanesha Rosser
Headstart Teacher
Ann Sefton
Headstart Teacher
Lisa Ullrich
Headstart Teacher
Melissa Weiss
Headstart Teacher
Bobbie Wright
Sparkey Teacher
Andrea Saksa
SXI Teacher
Martha Richards
Great Start Readiness Program Teacher
Dawn Klein
ECS Cafe Program

Custodian

David Colvin
Custodian
Michelle Fox
Custodian
Mary Jo Pletcher
Custodian

Nurse

Tracey Bunse
ECS/ECP Nurse

Para Pro

Karen Strobridge
ECP Autism Para Pro
Marianne Bonenfant
ECP Para Pro
Olivia Buk
ECP Para Pro
Cindy Cichowski
ECP Para Pro
Brandi Dunn
ECP Para Pro
Linda Carlton
GSRP Para Pro
Peggy Dresler
GSRP Para Pro
Renee Greger
GSRP Para Pro
Kwiecien Linda
GSRP Para Pro
Sheila Nabozny
GSRP Para Pro
Pauline Spadacini
GSRP Para Pro
Corrine Beringer
Head Start Para Pro
Zink Cindy
Head Start Para Pro
Juliana Conn
Head Start Para Pro
Angela Frost
Head Start Para Pro
Karen Haughneuy
Head Start Para Pro
Vivian Kennedy
Head Start Para Pro
Carla Lapinski
Head Start Para Pro
Diane M Moore
Head Start Para Pro
Paige Rewers
Head Start Para Pro
Sherry Tenorio
Head Start Para Pro
Shelby Lawson
Headstart Para Pro
Phyllis McLeod
Headstart Para Pro
Cynthia Butkevich
Sparkey AM Para Pro
Loretta McEndree
SXI Para Pro
Melissa Socha
SXI Para Pro