Stottlemyer Staff Directory

Stottlemyer Early Childhood

Administration

Nancy Ely
Director of Preschool Programs

Office

Melanie Kostora
GSRP/Sparkey Secretary
734-419-2640
Rebecca Davis
Headstart Secretary
734-419-2630
Jennifer Szokolay
Special Ed Secretary
734-419-2645

Student Services

Rebecca Steen
ECS Occupational Therapist
Jeannette Ciolino
ECS Physical Therapist
Shelly Ashby
ECS Speech Therapist
Tracey Bunse
ECS/ECP Nurse
Maureen Jones
ECS/ECP Occupational Therapist
Marilyn Fitzhugh
Family Service Worker Para Pro
Christina Battle
Head Start Family Service Worker
Brenda Ozog
Head Start Family Service Worker
Ashley Sorensen
Head Start Family Service Worker
Susan Bowden
Headstart Education/Disability
Kristen Collins
Occupational Therapist
Rose Marie Fricke
Psychologist
Laura Black
School Social Worker
April Henley
Social Worker
Lisa DiMusto
Speech Pathologist
Katelyn Smith
Speech Pathologist
Maureen O'Neill
Speech Therapist & Autism
Sara Skarzynski
Head Start Speech
Vanisha McGee
Head Start Family and Community Partnership/Mental Health Specialist

Teacher

Michelle Williams
ACT Para Pro
Latoya Harper
ECP Teacher
Sheri Link
ECP Teacher
Kaileigh Schippa
ECP Teacher
Jaclyn Svec
ECP Teacher
Nicole Addison
ECS Teacher
Ellen Crilley
ECS Teacher
Lauren Dance
ECS Teacher
Kelly Dernay
ECS Teacher
Robin Holbrook
ECS Teacher
Jennifer McEwan
ECS Teacher
Lisa Milewski
ECS Teacher
Margaret Mills
ECS Teacher
Kathleen Roman-Hayward
ECS Teacher
Deborah Sullivan
ECS Teacher
Ann Turner
ECS Teacher
Kimberly Desormeau
ECS/ACT Teacher
Kristen Buford
GSRP Associate Teacher
Janine Larente
GSRP Associate Teacher
Sharon Nowicki
GSRP Associate Teacher
Carol Peterson
GSRP Associate Teacher
Cheryl Deeter
GSRP Teacher
Toya Gibbs
GSRP Teacher
Qiana Knight
GSRP Teacher
Molly Legg
GSRP Teacher
Serena Schnau
GSRP Teacher
Pamela Smith
GSRP Teacher
Jennifer Walls
GSRP Teacher
Brandon Eldridge
Head Start Teacher
Whitney Haynes
Head Start Teacher
Rachel Krakowiak
Head Start Teacher
Kara Mitter
Head Start Teacher
Pamela Bishop
Headstart Teacher
Andrea Dawson
Headstart Teacher
Tanesha Rosser
Headstart Teacher
Ann Sefton
Headstart Teacher
Lisa Ullrich
Headstart Teacher
Melissa Weiss
Headstart Teacher
Bobbie Wright
Sparkey Teacher
Andrea Saksa
SXI Teacher
Martha Richards
Great Start Readiness Program Teacher

Nurse

Michelle Fuller (Ostrander)
Head Start Nurse/Nutritionist

Para Pro

Karen Strobridge
ECP Autism Para Pro
Marianne Bonenfant
ECP Para Pro
Cindy Cichowski
ECP Para Pro
Brandi Dunn
ECP Para Pro
Amanda Drennen
ECS Para Pro
Linda Carlton
GSRP Para Pro
Peggy Dresler
GSRP Para Pro
Sharmaine Green
GSRP Para Pro
Kwiecien Linda
GSRP Para Pro
Sheila Nabozny
GSRP Para Pro
Pauline Spadacini
GSRP Para Pro
Corrine Beringer
Head Start Para Pro
Zink Cindy
Head Start Para Pro
Juliana Conn
Head Start Para Pro
Angela Frost
Head Start Para Pro
Karen Haughneuy
Head Start Para Pro
Vivian Kennedy
Head Start Para Pro
Carla Lapinski
Head Start Para Pro
Diane M Moore
Head Start Para Pro
Paige Rewers
Head Start Para Pro
Sherry Tenorio
Head Start Para Pro
Shelby Lawson
Headstart Para Pro
Phyllis McLeod
Headstart Para Pro
Olivia Buk
Pohi Ecp
Cynthia Butkevich
Sparkey AM Para Pro
Loretta McEndree
SXI Para Pro
Melissa Socha
SXI Para Pro

Special Ed Teacher

Julie Klabunde
Sp Ed - X Cat